CREEPER CHALLENGE 2014 AGE CATEGORY 5K RESULTS
 
3rd Annual Ryan Dixon Memorial Creeper Challenge
Abingdon VA Creeper Trail    
September 6th 2014    
AGE GROUP RESULTS    
OVERALL MALE      
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 1 Webb Derek MEN 25 – 35 17:24.7
OVERALL FEMALE        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 4 Webb Rebecca WOMEN 25 – 35 20:30.6
BOYS 16 – UNDER        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 7 Cottrill Isaac BOYS 16 – UNDER 21:44.8
2 43 Minnick Dalton BOYS 16 – UNDER 29:17.7
3 61 Bussey Trey BOYS 16 – UNDER 31:50.8
GIRLS 16 – UNDER        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 77 Davis Tessa GIRLS 16 – UNDER 36:55.4
2 87 Russ Lauren GIRLS 16 – UNDER 43:11.3
MEN 17 – 24        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 2 Richardson Drew MEN 17 – 24 19:16.8
2 5 Lovett Jared MEN 17 – 24 21:26.6
3 11 Maidens Jakob MEN 17 – 24 22:10.7
4 30 Sturgill Steven MEN 17 – 24 27:13.3
5 76 Marshall Chance MEN 17 – 24 36:53.7
6 85 Sorah Austin MEN 17 – 24 43:00.6
WOMEN 17 – 24        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 64 Coe Brittney WOMEN 17 – 24 32:16.1
2 68 Stevens Kayla WOMEN 17 – 24 32:55.2
3 73 Dye Tiffany WOMEN 17 – 24 35:25.9
4 86 Madison Villian WOMEN 17 – 24 43:02.9
MEN 25 – 35        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 1 Webb Derek MEN 25 – 35 17:24.7
2 14 Carroll Ben MEN 25 – 35 22:39.0
3 16 Quesenberry Bryan MEN 25 – 35 23:09.7
4 19 Shupe Curtis MEN 25 – 35 25:07.7
5 20 Moser Richard MEN 25 – 35 25:10.4
6 33 Davidson Joshua MEN 25 – 35 27:55.7
7 39 Helton Justin MEN 25 – 35 28:53.4
8 66 Powers Dustin MEN 25 – 35 32:42.1
9 82 Gillespie Chris MEN 25 – 35 39:39.4
10 83 Kestner Robbie MEN 25 – 35 39:41.0
WOMEN 25 – 35        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 4 Webb Rebecca WOMEN 25 – 35 20:30.6
2 6 Burrill Anna WOMEN 25 – 35 21:35.9
3 8 Gadola Shelly WOMEN 25 – 35 21:50.7
4 17 Ellis Sarah WOMEN 25 – 35 23:14.5
5 25 Decoster Katie WOMEN 25 – 35 26:07.9
6 26 Meade Amy WOMEN 25 – 35 26:13.9
7 36 Gobble Kayla WOMEN 25 – 35 28:24.6
8 38 Gibson Emily WOMEN 25 – 35 28:47.8
9 40 Trent Natasha WOMEN 25 – 35 29:06.2
10 41 Hadary Erin WOMEN 25 – 35 29:07.9
11 45 Untiedt Ashley WOMEN 25 – 35 29:47.9
12 48 Hawkins Whitley WOMEN 25 – 35 30:21.6
13 49 Meadows Carmen WOMEN 25 – 35 30:26.0
14 50 Dick Andrea WOMEN 25 – 35 30:27.0
15 53 Krauser Andrea WOMEN 25 – 35 30:36.0
16 63 Lambert Jill WOMEN 25 – 35 32:02.7
17 67 Kestner Jessica WOMEN 25 – 35 32:53.6
18 69 Helton Krystal WOMEN 25 – 35 33:05.0
19 71 Clark Erica WOMEN 25 – 35 34:39.1
20 72 Gunter Ellen WOMEN 25 – 35 34:41.9
21 74 Powers Rhiannon WOMEN 25 – 35 35:42.3
22 89 Waddell Angela WOMEN 25 – 35 43:49.9
23 92 Rector Leigh Ann WOMEN 25 – 35 48:15.0
24 93 Marshall Libdsay WOMEN 25 – 35 48:16.6
MEN 36 – 46        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 9 Gadola Paul MEN 36 – 46 22:06.2
2 10 Lowery Bryan MEN 36 – 46 22:08.1
3 13 Quesenberry Travis MEN 36 – 46 22:28.6
4 27 Hartz Kris MEN 36 – 46 26:16.5
5 32 Hadary Ben MEN 36 – 46 27:25.9
6 34 Davidson Shane MEN 36 – 46 28:09.2
7 37 Rupe Joe MEN 36 – 46 28:37.0
8 44 Minnick Don MEN 36 – 46 29:29.2
9 47 Combs Josh MEN 36 – 46 30:12.4
10 51 Vance David MEN 36 – 46 30:29.3
11 52 Hogston Nathan MEN 36 – 46 30:31.0
12 90 Hunt Robbie MEN 36 – 46 45:46.0
WOMEN 36 – 46        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 21 Puckett Amy WOMEN 36 – 46 25:59.4
2 31 Church Beverly WOMEN 36 – 46 27:14.7
3 46 Dorton Stacey WOMEN 36 – 46 29:52.7
4 54 Brooks Lisa WOMEN 36 – 46 30:36.9
5 59 Bundy Alison WOMEN 36 – 46 31:46.3
6 60 Buddington Karen WOMEN 36 – 46 31:48.1
7 62 Hartz Heather WOMEN 36 – 46 31:58.0
8 65 Wyatt Tracy WOMEN 36 – 46 32:24.7
9 70 Maidens Linda WOMEN 36 – 46 33:29.8
10 94 Russ Anna WOMEN 36 – 46 51:47.1
MEN 46 – 56        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 3 Bratton Trace MEN 46 – 56 20:18.7
2 12 Privett Mike MEN 46 – 56 22:15.6
3 15 Dick Jamie MEN 46 – 56 22:46.9
4 22 Jackson Rodney MEN 46 – 56 26:02.3
5 23 Richardson Ric MEN 46 – 56 26:04.6
6 28 Brown Mike MEN 46 – 56 27:09.3
7 29 Grantham Jerry MEN 46 – 56 27:10.7
8 42 Trent Kevin MEN 46 – 56 29:09.1
9 58 Mobelin Jack MEN 46 – 56 31:41.9
10 78 McMurray Trevor MEN 46 – 56 38:10.8
WOMEN 46 – 56        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 18 Fitzerald Cheryl WOMEN 46 – 56 24:55.0
2 75 Tucker Diane WOMEN 46 – 56 36:38.5
3 80 Bratton Becky WOMEN 46 – 56 38:26.7
4 84 Stone Chris WOMEN 46 – 56 39:57.3
5 88 Chaney Regina WOMEN 46 – 56 43:30.9
6 91 Crabtree Ruthie WOMEN 46 – 56 47:28.3
MEN 56 – OVER        
PLACE OVERALL LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 24 Moore French MEN 56 – OVER 26:06.0
2 81 Russell Randy MEN 56 – OVER 39:19.9